NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1050 6000 Rd Edna, KS 67342

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $228,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,258 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,143 / mo

517 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Nature galore, right out your front door! This 1450+/- sqft. house with 2 bedroom, 3 full bathroom boasts a fully finished basement with wet bar and fireplace and a bonus den off of the main level offering plenty of entertainment space that most farm homes don't possess. Updated country kitchen, a great wood burning fireplace for those cool evenings and a wonderful covered front porch! Sitting on 1.87 acres with 2 outbuildings near the home provide ample storage for equipment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Butcher

ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 620-687-2219 Listed on: 12/07/2023

Co-Listed By

Zachary Collard

ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 620-687-2219

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Kelly

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit License #2015029888

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,450

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.87 Acre Lot

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Country Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 184-17-0-00-00-004.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,450

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1458
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_93
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-875-4892
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Ashley Butcher
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_93
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group
  • List Office Phone: 620-875-4892
  • Living Area: 2258
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Bungalow
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 620-687-2219
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Stone Trim, Vinyl Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Pond(s), Many Trees, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 81457.2
  • Parcel Number: 184-17-0-00-00-004.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3450
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Bought by
Chavira Olga
Current Estimated Value
$189,715

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavira Olga $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Sold -- -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Price Changed $185,000 -40.1% $82 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $309,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Off Market -- -- --
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Price Changed $309,000 -7.9% $137 / Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Sale $335,500 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,566 $19,757 $1,029 $18,728
2024 $1,667 $12,261 $1,774 $10,487
2023 -- $11,073 $1,774 $9,299
2022 -- $10,767 $1,468 $9,299
2020 $2,653 $10,875 $1,546 $9,329

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2465744

Heartland MLS

APN: 184-17-0-00-00-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.