Seller's Agent in 2024
Margaret Crowley
Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
(305) 923-5658
37 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,276,932 - $3,160,000
This is an amazing opportunity to invest in an upscale, modern 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Ocean Front Home with your Private Pool, Outdoor Kitchen and 50 ft of dockage.PERFECT FOR THE INVESTOR.Income is VERY STRONG. This property also offers tasteful contemporary decor with a modern coastal feel. Home will be sold fully furnished with all you need for your vacation rental, turnkey with reservations already in place. As stated above, Income on this home has been VERY good. Use as your investment property allowing weekly rentals and / or as a Florida Keys getaway that will generate superb income while you are away.Take in the wide open ocean views from this concrete constructed home just one in from the ocean. This home offers 2400 plus SF, 2-stories and waterview balconies from all levels. The main floor has an open living, dining and large kitchen area, Also, take advantage of first floor living with your King bedroom and full bath. Your 2nd Story Primary Suite is quite grand w/ your own private veranda overlooking the ocean- this will certainly take your breath away. The floor-to-ceiling windows bring the ocean right to you. Enjoy three large balconies overlooking the famous Florida Keys views of the Atlantic Ocean. The upper level also offers two additional guest bedrooms totalling three spacious guest bedrooms.Your ground level includes a large covered area with a fabulous outdoor kitchen (gas grill) and dining area, overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. Relax in your waterside pool or take advantage of the excellent boating location w/ a 50 ft. concrete dock & immediate ocean access.Very Large enclosed storage area downstairs for all of your fishing, swimming, paddleboarding- Florida Keys fun supplies. Nothing was spared when the home was designed and built. Call for an appointment to see this home that offers it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Florida Keys Realty Group LLC License #3209961 Listed on: 04/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Stanley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eberhart Matthew | $2,222,000 | Harbor Title Inc | |
| Coleman Gary B | $1,216,700 | None Available | |
| Leon Group Investment Corp | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Durbin Christopher J | $415,000 | -- | |
| Durbin Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Geren Carl | $300,000 | -- | |
| Knapp Charles D | $133,000 | -- | |
| Leon Group Investment Corp | $91,000 | -- | |
| Leon Group Investment Corp | $37,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Stanley | $1,855,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberhart Matthew | $1,222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Gary B | $851,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Durbin Christopher J | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geren Carl | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Sold | $2,650,000 | -10.2% | $1,091 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $2,950,000 | -- | $1,215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,207 | $2,187,191 | $648,299 | $1,538,892 |
| 2024 | $16,329 | $1,737,129 | $725,364 | $1,011,765 |
| 2023 | $16,329 | $1,707,118 | $704,181 | $1,002,937 |
| 2022 | $18,240 | $1,882,134 | $587,171 | $1,294,963 |
| 2021 | $10,631 | $1,020,967 | $218,991 | $801,976 |
| 2020 | $10,523 | $1,026,471 | $218,991 | $807,480 |
| 2019 | $10,460 | $1,019,158 | $209,912 | $809,246 |
| 2018 | $9,911 | $1,000,466 | $188,393 | $812,073 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $177,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $165,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $234,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $183,759 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Margaret Crowley
Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
(305) 923-5658
37 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lisa Ferringo
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
(305) 797-1221
78 in this area
602 Total Sales
Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 609425
APN: 00348390-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.