Estimated Value: $89,761 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Arbor Dr, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $114,920, approximately $127 per square foot. 1050 Arbor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Rupp
Bought by
Renwick Thomas J and Renwick Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renwick Thomas J | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $41,500 | $9,900 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $42,500 | $9,700 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $197 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $990 | $37,700 | $8,100 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $944 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map