1050 Avon Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $563,882
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,610
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Avon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $514,471, approximately $111 per square foot. 1050 Avon Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Houpt Susan H
Bought by
Houpt Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houpt Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,853 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $15,853 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $155 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $15,492 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2021 | $15,352 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2020 | $15,116 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2019 | $8,537 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2018 | $15,220 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2017 | $16,556 | $349,000 | $58,800 | $290,200 |
| 2016 | $16,737 | $391,900 | $58,800 | $333,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,900 | $58,800 | $333,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,900 | $58,800 | $333,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map