1050 Benedict Dr Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Benedict Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $304,926, approximately $231 per square foot. 1050 Benedict Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Schmidtbauer Duane A and Schmidtbauer Beverly M
Bought by
Schmidtbauer Duane A and Schmidtbauer Beverly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidtbauer Duane A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $300,300 | $30,400 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $285,200 | $30,400 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $287,100 | $30,400 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $252,700 | $27,600 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $217,500 | $27,600 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $146,900 | $23,135 | $123,765 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $135,100 | $22,730 | $112,370 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $154,600 | $26,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $120,900 | $22,164 | $98,736 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,200 | $21,870 | $92,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,700 | $21,936 | $93,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map