M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Cohen
Keller Williams NYC
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $983,000
A Modern Two-Family- Gem in the Heart of Wakefield, NY.
Located in the Wakefield section of the Bronx, this spacious, luxury, two-family home offers the perfect blend of contemporary style and functional living, built in 2017. This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms,1 half bathroom, plus a fully finished basement, and a finished attic, approx. 3000 sq ft., making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and savvy investors.
Property Highlights:
• Interior: Elegant hardwood floors run throughout both units. Each unit features an eat-in kitchen with quartz and granite countertops, and owner's suites with private baths. Modern appliances include refrigerators, microwaves, ovens, and dishwashers.
• Finished Basement: Offers additional living space with a half bath, laundry room, and plenty of room for recreation, storage, or guest accommodations along with a separate entrance
• Heating & Cooling: Enjoy year-round comfort with natural gas hot water heating and wall unit central cooling systems
• Exterior: The home showcases a stylish stone and stucco façade, a private balcony, and a fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing in privacy.
• Lot & Parking: Set on a generous over 4,000 sq ft lot, this property includes a private driveway accommodating up to six vehicles, as well as available on-street parking.
• Prime Location: Minutes from public transportation, local parks, schools, hospital, police precinct, grocery stores, banking, and shopping, providing convenience and accessibility for daily commuting and family life.
________________________________________
Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other, or seeking a fully occupied or vacant investment property, 1050 E 232nd Street offers unmatched value and versatility in Wakefield.
Don’t miss your chance to own this modern multi-family home – schedule your private showing today - By appointment only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Cohen
Keller Williams NYC Brokerage Phone: 212-301-1140 License #10401363231 Listed on: 07/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented Buyer
Buyer Representation Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobhan Md A | $960,000 | -- | |
| Ronald Seabrook Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hills Joi | -- | -- | |
| Hills Joi | -- | -- | |
| Hills Joi | -- | -- | |
| Seabrook Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Hills Joi | -- | -- | |
| Seabrook Ronald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobhan Md A | $768,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $960,000 | -1.5% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -7.1% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,538 | $39,553 | $6,647 | $32,906 |
| 2025 | $7,158 | $37,531 | $7,309 | $30,222 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $35,639 | $7,434 | $28,205 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $35,639 | $7,241 | $28,398 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $44,400 | $8,460 | $35,940 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $36,060 | $8,460 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $32,100 | $8,460 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $31,140 | $8,460 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $26,280 | $6,605 | $19,675 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $24,883 | $6,989 | $17,894 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $24,048 | $7,094 | $16,954 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $23,214 | $8,321 | $14,893 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $21,900 | $9,420 | $12,480 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Cohen
Keller Williams NYC
U
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Unrepresented Buyer
Buyer Representation Office
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Non Non Member-MLS
Non-Member MLS
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 893317
APN: 04878-0072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.