1050 E 59th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,244,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,342
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E 59th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,147,564, approximately $343 per square foot. 1050 E 59th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Yeshivah of Crown Heights.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Estimable Nasson
Bought by
Louis Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$817,052
Outstanding Balance
$716,872
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Eva Feder As Surviving Tenant Of Martin
Bought by
Estimable Nasson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Patrick | $955,000 | -- | |
| Estimable Nasson | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Patrick | $817,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Estimable Nasson | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,395 | $71,880 | $10,380 | $61,500 |
| 2025 | $10,395 | $70,200 | $10,380 | $59,820 |
| 2024 | $10,395 | $62,160 | $10,380 | $51,780 |
| 2023 | $10,432 | $64,980 | $10,380 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $9,673 | $60,960 | $10,380 | $50,580 |
| 2021 | $9,621 | $55,980 | $10,380 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $47,820 | $10,380 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $47,820 | $10,380 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $8,725 | $42,803 | $7,721 | $35,082 |
| 2017 | $8,232 | $40,381 | $9,716 | $30,665 |
| 2016 | $7,616 | $38,096 | $9,621 | $28,475 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $35,940 | $11,520 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $35,940 | $11,520 | $24,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map