Estimated Value: $234,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $293,757, approximately $162 per square foot. 1050 E Canal Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Coeyman Edward C and Coeyman Stefanie L
Bought by
Coeyman Edward C and Coeyman Stefanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,307
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Crane Christian E and Crane Elizabeth R
Bought by
Coeyman Edward C and Coeyman Stefhanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Bought by
Crane Christian E and Crane Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coeyman Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Coeyman Edward C | $122,500 | -- | |
| Crane Christian E | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coeyman Edward C | $101,600 | |
| Closed | Coeyman Edward C | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,305 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2025 | $4,222 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,680 | $40,000 | $88,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map