1050 E Cedar Ave Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $86,671 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E Cedar Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $149,890. 1050 E Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Welke D M D and Welke D S
Bought by
Miller Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Edward | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $737 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $836 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $20,200 | $0 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $19,900 | $6,500 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,700 | $0 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,300 | $5,500 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map