NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $427,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

PRICE REDUCTION! AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY FOR ANNUAL RENTAL! This charming 2-bedroom plus a spacious den (can be used #3 bedroom) and 2-bathroom, 2 car garage villa, built end of December 2023 in the desirable Enbrook community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This cozy home is available for a long term rent. The open floor plan creates a spacious and airy feel, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Featuring a screened-in back porch, you can enjoy the beautiful views of the surrounding landscape while sipping your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The home is well-maintained and ready for a families to move in. Just first month and security deposit is required to move in! Residents of Enbrook enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, perfect for a refreshing dip or lounging in the sun. The location is unbeatable, with easy access to local shops, dining, and beautiful beaches, offering the ideal blend of tranquility and accessibility Enbrook has a great amenities and a friendly, welcoming community atmosphere. Whether you’re looking to relax by the pool, enjoy the serene views from your porch, or explore the vibrant area, this home offers everything you need for an exceptional living experience. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own this beautiful home in a prime location! Pets are ok with pet deposit and HOA approval.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Khayrullaev Mukhitdin
Current Estimated Value
$404,894

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,901
Outstanding Balance
$330,266
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khayrullaev Mukhitdin $450,535 Dhi Title Of Florida
Khayrullaev Mukhitdin $450,535 Dhi Title Of Florida
D R Horton Inc $1,230,799 Dhi Title Of Florida
D R Horton Inc $1,230,799 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khayrullaev Mukhitdin $337,901
Closed Khayrullaev Mukhitdin $337,901
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Rent $2,800 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,162 $339,581 $94,090 $245,491
2024 $1,799 $346,620 $63,319 $283,301
2023 $1,799 $19,166 -- --
2022 $1,621 $17,424 $17,424 $0
2021 $1,704 $23,520 $23,520 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.