1050 Feather Cir Unit 2B Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $862,335 - $936,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Feather Cir Unit 2B, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $909,584, approximately $555 per square foot. 1050 Feather Cir Unit 2B is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Jamart Chad A and Jamart Amanda J
Bought by
Jamart Chad A and Jamart Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,789
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$835,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Jamart Chad A and Jamart Amanda
Bought by
Jamart Chad A and Jamart Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Cinco Jose Rommel and Cinco Kristen F
Bought by
Jamart Chad A and Horan Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Matulewski and Edith
Bought by
Cinco Jose Rommel and Cinco Kristin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Presley Homes
Bought by
Matulewski Jay V and Matulewski Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamart Chad A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jamart Chad A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jamart Chad A | $440,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cinco Jose Rommel | $355,000 | First American Title | |
| Matulewski Jay V | $231,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamart Chad A | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Jamart Chad A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Jamart Chad A | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cinco Jose Rommel | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matulewski Jay V | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Cinco Jose Rommel | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Jamart Chad A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $637,246 | $282,414 | $354,832 |
| 2024 | $8,033 | $624,752 | $276,877 | $347,875 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $612,503 | $271,449 | $341,054 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $600,494 | $266,127 | $334,367 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $588,720 | $260,909 | $327,811 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $571,260 | $253,171 | $318,089 |
| 2018 | $7,517 | $560,059 | $248,207 | $311,852 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $549,079 | $243,341 | $305,738 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $538,314 | $238,570 | $299,744 |
| 2015 | $6,995 | $530,229 | $234,987 | $295,242 |
| 2014 | $6,882 | $519,843 | $230,384 | $289,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map