1050 King St Denver, CO 80204
Villa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,449 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
692
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 King St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $405,612, approximately $586 per square foot. 1050 King St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Eagleton Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Maes Frances G
Bought by
Maes Crucita Theresa and Maes Frances G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Maes Frances G and Maes Crucita Theresa
Bought by
Maes Frances G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Maes Frances
Bought by
Maes Frances and Maes Crucita Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maes Crucita Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Maes Frances G | -- | -- | |
| Maes Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $28,800 | $11,290 | $11,290 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $23,270 | $10,120 | $13,150 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $23,270 | $10,120 | $13,150 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $23,530 | $6,860 | $16,670 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $24,210 | $7,060 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $20,380 | $6,220 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $20,380 | $6,220 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $14,800 | $4,950 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $14,800 | $4,950 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $875 | $10,730 | $2,730 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $419 | $10,730 | $2,730 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $275 | $6,630 | $1,457 | $5,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map