$705,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,950/month

Total Views 1,533
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,261 Sq Ft
$559 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Opportunity meets flexibility in the heart of Villa Park... with a bonus space that truly sets this property apart! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home includes a detached garage with a finished ~400 sq ft studio-style apartment, offering incredible versatility for today’s buyer. Whether you're exploring multigenerational living, guest space, a private office, creative studio, or future income potential, this setup opens the door to options that are hard to find at this price point. Inside, the main home features a warm and functional layout with two bedrooms and a full bath on the main level, while the upper-level primary suite creates a private retreat with its own bathroom. Natural light, thoughtful flow, and classic Denver charm make this home feel inviting from the moment you walk in. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a large flagstone patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The generous lot and charming block create a peaceful feel while still being just minutes from Sloan’s Lake, downtown Denver, light rail, and all your west-side favorites. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor-minded homeowner, or someone who simply wants extra usable space, this property delivers flexibility, functionality, and real upside.

Listing Agent

Nicole Blach

Keller Williams DTC Brokerage Phone: 303-358-3537 License #100102448 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Keller Williams DTC

Co-Listing Agent

Nick Cooley

Keller Williams DTC Brokerage Phone: 303-358-3537 License #100092893

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,275

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned E-SU-D

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property unless negotiated
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5082-05-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,275

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1261
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 201
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property unless negotiated
  • Living Area: 1261
  • SubdivisionName: Villa Park
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECKWR30
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-17
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Community Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Smart Cameras, Smart Locks, Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Strive Lake

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 5082-05-020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1462
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2275

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,275 $48,140 $15,470 $15,470
2024 $2,275 $28,730 $15,220 $13,510
2023 $2,226 $28,730 $15,220 $13,510
2022 $1,862 $23,410 $9,790 $13,620
2021 $1,797 $24,080 $10,070 $14,010
2020 $1,560 $21,030 $8,520 $12,510
2019 $1,517 $21,030 $8,520 $12,510
2018 $1,342 $17,350 $6,770 $10,580
2017 $1,338 $17,350 $6,770 $10,580
2016 $1,095 $13,430 $3,741 $9,689
2015 $1,049 $13,430 $3,741 $9,689
2014 $590 $7,100 $1,998 $5,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $705,000 -2.8% $559 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $725,000 +3.6% $575 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Sold $700,000 +3.7% $555 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $675,000 -- $535 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $700,000 Elevated Title
Warranty Deed $430,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $430,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $163,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Warranty Deed $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $687,321 FHA
Previous Owner $486,000 Construction
Previous Owner $387,000 FHA
Previous Owner $160,047 FHA
Previous Owner $95,808 FHA
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9449739

REcolorado®

APN: 5082-05-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.