1050 Mayport Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $589,876 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Mayport Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $601,719, approximately $322 per square foot. 1050 Mayport Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Daigh Richard James Lee and Rivas Cristina M
Bought by
Daigh Richard and Rivas Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,567
Outstanding Balance
$335,478
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Daigh Richard James Lee
Bought by
Daigh Richard James Lee and Rivas Cristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Young Jeannie
Bought by
Daigh Richard James Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Young Jeannie and Young Van Timothy
Bought by
Young Jeannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Young Jeannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,150
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daigh Richard | -- | Title 365 | |
| Daigh Richard James Lee | -- | Unisource | |
| Daigh Richard James Lee | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Young Jeannie | -- | Servicelink | |
| Young Jeannie | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daigh Richard | $369,567 | |
| Closed | Daigh Richard James Lee | $374,000 | |
| Closed | Daigh Richard James Lee | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Jeannie | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Jeannie | $184,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 | $473,511 | $201,242 | $272,269 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $464,228 | $197,297 | $266,931 |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $455,127 | $193,429 | $261,698 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $446,204 | $189,637 | $256,567 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $437,456 | $185,919 | $251,537 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $424,482 | $180,405 | $244,077 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $416,160 | $176,868 | $239,292 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $408,000 | $173,400 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $353,500 | $149,889 | $203,611 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $314,500 | $133,352 | $181,148 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $279,000 | $118,300 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map