1050 Oakview Dr Wheaton, IL 60187
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Oakview Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $455,099, approximately $279 per square foot. 1050 Oakview Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Whiting Robert A and Whiting Jennifer G
Bought by
Mckee Richard A and Mckee Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Whiting Robert A and Whiting Jennifer G B
Bought by
Whiting Robert A and Whiting Jennifer G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Oehring Hans and Oehring Diane L
Bought by
Whiting Robert A and Whiting Jennifer G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Richard A | $238,000 | Pamham Land Title Company | |
| Whiting Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Whiting Robert A | $190,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Richard A | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Robert A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,725 | $120,341 | $19,273 | $101,068 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $110,770 | $17,740 | $93,030 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $89,110 | $16,770 | $72,340 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $86,990 | $16,370 | $70,620 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $86,180 | $16,220 | $69,960 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $83,900 | $15,790 | $68,110 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $75,940 | $14,880 | $61,060 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $73,140 | $14,330 | $58,810 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $70,220 | $13,760 | $56,460 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $66,990 | $13,130 | $53,860 |
| 2014 | $5,873 | $78,430 | $15,370 | $63,060 |
| 2013 | $5,723 | $78,670 | $15,420 | $63,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map