1050 Outer Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $248,159 - $286,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Outer Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $261,290, approximately $213 per square foot. 1050 Outer Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Twardy Timothy F
Bought by
Vanhoesen Jessica Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Outstanding Balance
$212,667
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Twardy Timothy F and Twardy Kelly M
Bought by
Twardy Timothy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,889
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Twardy John P Carol M
Bought by
Twordy Timothy F Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,497
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhoesen Jessica Alexandra | $222,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Twardy Timothy F | -- | None Available | |
| Twordy Timothy F Kelly M | $162,000 | William P Bates |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhoesen Jessica Alexandra | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Twardy Timothy F | $161,889 | |
| Previous Owner | Twordy Timothy F Kelly M | $159,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $44 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $10,800 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $10,800 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map