1050 Prairie Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $482,345
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Prairie Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $460,086, approximately $221 per square foot. 1050 Prairie Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Algonquin Lakes Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Kaye Richard and Kaye Brandice
Bought by
Whipple Marc J and Whipple Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,757
Outstanding Balance
$165,493
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Einecker Keith and Einecker Jeanne
Bought by
Kaye Richard and Kaye Brandice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Marc J | $244,000 | Greater Metropolitan Title L | |
| Kaye Richard | $272,500 | Baird & Warner Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whipple Marc J | $240,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaye Richard | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,860 | $146,832 | $22,857 | $123,975 |
| 2023 | $10,324 | $131,323 | $20,443 | $110,880 |
| 2022 | $7,680 | $95,549 | $20,766 | $74,783 |
| 2021 | $7,366 | $89,015 | $19,346 | $69,669 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $85,864 | $18,661 | $67,203 |
| 2019 | $6,995 | $82,182 | $17,861 | $64,321 |
| 2018 | $7,785 | $87,673 | $18,670 | $69,003 |
| 2017 | $7,627 | $82,593 | $17,588 | $65,005 |
| 2016 | $7,515 | $77,465 | $16,496 | $60,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,646 | $15,388 | $55,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map