1050 River Loop 2 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 River Loop 2, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $552,196, approximately $522 per square foot. 1050 River Loop 2 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Walter Federico and Rodriguez Karen Marie
Bought by
Rodriguez Walter F and Rodriguez Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,997
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Neely Karen M and Neely Karen Marie
Bought by
Rodriguez Walter Federico and Rodriguez Karen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,997
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Denny James H
Bought by
Rodriguez Walter Federico and Rodriguez Karen Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Neely Michael D
Bought by
Neely Karen M