279 Dean Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Dean Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $341,002, approximately $355 per square foot. 279 Dean Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Heinl Michael Joseph
Bought by
Heinl Michael Joseph and Heinl Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,732
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
John Wagner Phillip and Owens Wagner Lynne
Bought by
Heinl Michael Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinl Michael Joseph | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Heinl Michael Joseph | $95,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |