4700 Thunderbird St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Thunderbird St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $523,564, approximately $278 per square foot. 4700 Thunderbird St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Colvin Donald L and Colvin Jo Ann
Bought by
Colvin Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Chamberlin Bruce W and Chamberlin Dana S
Bought by
Colvin Donald L and Colvin Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Colvin Donald L | $159,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $299,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $291,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $282,583 | $0 | $0 |