Estimated Value: $520,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Robins Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $533,513, approximately $485 per square foot. 1050 Robins Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Barker Gregory T and Barker Kathleen P
Bought by
Payne Eric O and Payne Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,516
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Payne Randy O and Payne Kathleen J C
Bought by
Barker Gregory T and Barker Kathleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Eric O | -- | Title One | |
| Barker Gregory T | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Eric O | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Gregory T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $506,900 | $125,700 | $381,200 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $492,900 | $117,400 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $466,900 | $111,600 | $355,300 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $473,100 | $109,500 | $363,600 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $351,900 | $85,100 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $324,600 | $85,100 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $297,400 | $80,300 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $274,700 | $80,300 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $257,900 | $80,300 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $234,800 | $80,300 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $207,000 | $77,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $208,600 | $79,500 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map