1050 Rose St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $210,050 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Rose St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $240,513, approximately $199 per square foot. 1050 Rose St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Fuller Julie K
Bought by
Fuller Julie K and Fuller Adam D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Needell George H and Needell Audrey
Bought by
Fuller Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,490
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Fast Evelyn M
Bought by
Needell George H and Needell Audrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Julie K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Julie K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Julie K | $99,000 | Dba Ppr Title Agency | |
| Needell George H | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Julie K | $96,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $597 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,100 | $10,800 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map