1050 SE Kane Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $393,640
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 SE Kane Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $384,660, approximately $379 per square foot. 1050 SE Kane Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Bass Steven W and Bass Barbara J
Bought by
Multnomah County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Multnomah County | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $186,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $181,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $176,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $166,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $161,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $152,040 | $0 | $0 |