1050 Silver Leaf Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $437,676 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Silver Leaf Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $456,169, approximately $137 per square foot. 1050 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Watkins Ferrell D and Watkins Carol Sue
Bought by
Burgess John and Burgess Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,565
Outstanding Balance
$278,647
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Lynn S W and Lynn Oleva
Bought by
Atchison H D and Atchison Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Bought by
Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess John | $328,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Atchison H D | $291,000 | -- | |
| Lynn | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess John | $323,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Atchison H D | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $76,949 | $8,400 | $68,549 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $76,949 | $8,400 | $68,549 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $76,949 | $8,400 | $68,549 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $76,949 | $8,400 | $68,549 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $58,360 | $7,000 | $51,360 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $58,360 | $7,000 | $51,360 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $58,360 | $7,000 | $51,360 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $58,360 | $7,000 | $51,360 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $58,360 | $7,000 | $51,360 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $58,690 | $7,000 | $51,690 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $58,690 | $7,000 | $51,690 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $56,760 | $7,000 | $49,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map