1103 Silver Leaf Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Silver Leaf Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $432,717, approximately $154 per square foot. 1103 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Wiest James J and Wiest Deborah R
Bought by
James J Wiest And Deborah R Wiest 2015 Revoca and Wiest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Bennett B Jason B and Bennett Staci
Bought by
Wiest James J and Wiest Deborah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Bought by
Bennett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James J Wiest And Deborah R Wiest 2015 Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiest James J | $364,400 | First National Title Company | |
| Bennett | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $71,752 | $8,400 | $63,352 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $71,752 | $8,400 | $63,352 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $71,752 | $8,400 | $63,352 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $71,752 | $8,400 | $63,352 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $53,650 | $7,000 | $46,650 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $53,650 | $7,000 | $46,650 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $53,650 | $7,000 | $46,650 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $53,650 | $7,000 | $46,650 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $53,650 | $7,000 | $46,650 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $50,480 | $7,000 | $43,480 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $50,480 | $7,000 | $43,480 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $49,600 | $7,000 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map