Estimated Value: $171,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Willow Ln, Cocoa, FL 32922 and is currently estimated at $208,592, approximately $189 per square foot. 1050 Willow Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary Magnet, Cocoa High School, and Emma Jewel Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Carlos Jackson
Bought by
Jackson Nathanial and Jackson Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Christian James L and Christian Rebecca L
Bought by
Jackson Nathanial and Jackson Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Clevenger Michael Earl and Clevenger Sylvia Ann
Bought by
Christian James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,650
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Dowdy Gene R and Dowdy Patricia
Bought by
Clevenger Michael Earl and Clevenger Sylvia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Nathanial | $33,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Nathanial | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Christian James L | $164,900 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Clevenger Michael Earl | $74,000 | Space Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Nathanial | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian James L | $156,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $107,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $104,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $83,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $58,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $55,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $52,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $52,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $47,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $46,060 | $8,000 | $38,060 |
| 2015 | $678 | $43,140 | $8,000 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $616 | $42,150 | $8,000 | $34,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map