10501 Dorsey Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Hampton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 Dorsey Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $454,670, approximately $250 per square foot. 10501 Dorsey Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Sold by
Pray Jeffrey J and Pray Kelly L
Bought by
Pray Jeffrey and Pray Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Madison Grove Llc
Bought by
Pray Jeffrey J and Pray Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,610
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pray Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Pray Jeffrey J | $322,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pray Jeffrey J | $257,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $440,020 | $122,982 | $317,038 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $418,000 | $105,000 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $402,000 | $101,000 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $351,000 | $88,000 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $287,000 | $72,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $284,000 | $71,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $267,000 | $67,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $267,000 | $67,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $244,000 | $61,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map