10501 Greenbriar Ln Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $417,132
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 Greenbriar Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $408,283, approximately $173 per square foot. 10501 Greenbriar Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Schettino Thomas
Bought by
Montenegro Ramon Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,708
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Schettino Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Alvarez Julian O and Alvarez Sherie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,276
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro Ramon Francisco | -- | Rtt | |
| Schettino Thomas | -- | Rt | |
| Dodge N P | -- | Rt | |
| Alvarez Julian O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montenegro Ramon Francisco | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge N P | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Julian O | $160,276 | |
| Closed | Dodge N P | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $414,190 | $120,000 | $294,190 |
| 2024 | $7,632 | $409,360 | $108,000 | $301,360 |
| 2023 | $7,632 | $409,360 | $108,000 | $301,360 |
| 2022 | $9,919 | $409,360 | $108,000 | $301,360 |
| 2021 | $8,188 | $312,770 | $84,000 | $228,770 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $265,100 | $66,000 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $7,618 | $265,100 | $66,000 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $7,276 | $251,420 | $60,000 | $191,420 |
| 2017 | $7,296 | $251,420 | $60,000 | $191,420 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $224,190 | $60,000 | $164,190 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $198,550 | $60,000 | $138,550 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $166,810 | $60,000 | $106,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map