10602 Augusta Ln Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,720 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10602 Augusta Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $358,430, approximately $223 per square foot. 10602 Augusta Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Kelley Brent W and Kelley Angela M
Bought by
Luster Lawrence and Luster Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,073
Outstanding Balance
$208,926
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Byrom Charles W and Byrom Suzanne
Bought by
Kelley Brent W and Kelley Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,325
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Byrom Charles W and Byrom Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Lawrence | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kelley Brent W | -- | -- | |
| Byrom Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luster Lawrence | $241,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Brent W | $114,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrom Charles W | $112,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $340,390 | $100,000 | $240,390 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $322,660 | $90,000 | $232,660 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $322,660 | $90,000 | $232,660 |
| 2022 | $7,819 | $322,660 | $90,000 | $232,660 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $247,690 | $70,000 | $177,690 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $232,610 | $55,000 | $177,610 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $232,610 | $55,000 | $177,610 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $186,780 | $50,000 | $136,780 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $186,780 | $50,000 | $136,780 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $155,000 | $50,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $129,040 | $50,000 | $79,040 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $119,270 | $50,000 | $69,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map