10501 Hansa Dr Austin, TX 78739
Circle C Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 Hansa Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $802,223, approximately $242 per square foot. 10501 Hansa Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Thomason W David and Thomason Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,320
Outstanding Balance
$147,085
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$655,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Gremillion Pamela C
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Greenwich Capital Financial Products Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,320
Outstanding Balance
$147,085
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$655,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Wilshire/Hearthstone Venture I Lp
Bought by
Gremillion Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason W David | -- | United Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $259,027 | None Available | |
| Gremillion Pamela C | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomason W David | $250,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Gremillion Pamela C | $288,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,076 | $725,955 | $297,925 | $428,030 |
| 2023 | $9,359 | $623,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,200 | $567,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,222 | $515,546 | $110,000 | $453,500 |
| 2020 | $10,396 | $484,700 | $110,000 | $374,700 |
| 2018 | $10,107 | $456,522 | $100,000 | $356,522 |
| 2017 | $9,755 | $437,426 | $50,000 | $387,426 |
| 2016 | $9,904 | $444,100 | $50,000 | $395,248 |
| 2015 | $8,150 | $403,727 | $50,000 | $353,727 |
| 2014 | $8,150 | $368,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map