10501 Shellabarger Rd Bakersfield, CA 93312
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $670,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 Shellabarger Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $569,550, approximately $545 per square foot. 10501 Shellabarger Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $224,956 | $56,279 | $168,677 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $220,547 | $55,176 | $165,371 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $216,224 | $54,095 | $162,129 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $211,986 | $53,035 | $158,951 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $207,832 | $51,996 | $155,836 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $205,702 | $51,463 | $154,239 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $205,702 | $51,463 | $154,239 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $197,718 | $49,465 | $148,253 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $193,843 | $48,496 | $145,347 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $190,044 | $47,546 | $142,498 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $176,356 | $46,832 | $129,524 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $172,903 | $45,915 | $126,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map