10502 Fireweek Ln Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $499,906 - $548,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10502 Fireweek Ln, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $522,727, approximately $141 per square foot. 10502 Fireweek Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Schilling Farms Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Vallier Raymond E
Bought by
Vallier Calvin and Vallier Jeanette Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,380
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Estelle Freddie and Estelle Patricia W
Bought by
Vallier Raymond E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
P Baum Co
Bought by
Estelle Freddie and Estelle Patricia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallier Calvin | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Vallier Raymond E | $249,000 | Old Colonial Title & Closing | |
| Estelle Freddie | $329,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallier Calvin | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Estelle Freddie | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $131,900 | $24,000 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $102,000 | $16,325 | $85,675 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $102,000 | $16,325 | $85,675 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $102,000 | $16,325 | $85,675 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $102,000 | $16,325 | $85,675 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $80,175 | $16,325 | $63,850 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $80,175 | $16,325 | $63,850 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $80,175 | $16,325 | $63,850 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $80,175 | $16,325 | $63,850 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map