10503 Camden Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $522,279 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10503 Camden Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $538,320, approximately $208 per square foot. 10503 Camden Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2007
Sold by
Rogers James P and Rogers Paula D
Bought by
Rogers James P and Rogers Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Rogers James P and Rogers Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,040
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$460,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers James P | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers James P | $374,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers James P | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,316 | $170,846 | $25,599 | $145,247 |
| 2023 | $11,316 | $152,582 | $22,862 | $129,720 |
| 2022 | $10,400 | $138,976 | $20,823 | $118,153 |
| 2021 | $9,772 | $130,018 | $19,481 | $110,537 |
| 2020 | $9,562 | $126,354 | $18,932 | $107,422 |
| 2019 | $9,671 | $122,972 | $18,425 | $104,547 |
| 2018 | $9,354 | $119,436 | $17,895 | $101,541 |
| 2017 | $9,186 | $116,648 | $17,477 | $99,171 |
| 2016 | $8,935 | $112,649 | $16,878 | $95,771 |
| 2015 | $8,097 | $108,682 | $16,284 | $92,398 |
| 2014 | $8,097 | $107,927 | $16,171 | $91,756 |
| 2013 | $8,097 | $109,327 | $16,381 | $92,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map