10508 Camden Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $514,002 - $523,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10508 Camden Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $519,251, approximately $185 per square foot. 10508 Camden Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Bought by
Brushaber Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brushaber Dan | $194,000 | -- | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | $194,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Standard Bank & Trust Company | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,154 | $157,326 | $25,599 | $131,727 |
| 2023 | $10,721 | $140,507 | $22,862 | $117,645 |
| 2022 | $10,094 | $127,978 | $20,823 | $107,155 |
| 2021 | $9,338 | $119,729 | $19,481 | $100,248 |
| 2020 | $9,148 | $116,355 | $18,932 | $97,423 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $113,241 | $18,425 | $94,816 |
| 2018 | $8,574 | $109,985 | $17,895 | $92,090 |
| 2017 | $8,420 | $107,417 | $17,477 | $89,940 |
| 2016 | $8,188 | $103,735 | $16,878 | $86,857 |
| 2015 | $7,797 | $100,082 | $16,284 | $83,798 |
| 2014 | $7,797 | $99,386 | $16,171 | $83,215 |
| 2013 | $7,797 | $100,675 | $16,381 | $84,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map