NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10503 Samona Ave Cockeysville, MD 21030

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $712,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,365 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2021

Last sale price $599,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,108 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Are you dreaming of a new home? This newly built light-filled house was made with the highest quality materials in December 2020 and has it all. Built with functionality in mind, the house has lots of closet space and 9-foot ceilings on all three levels. On the main floor, you will find a kitchen with a big beautiful center island, subway tile backsplash, 42" tall cabinets, a large pantry, and beautiful marble countertops. You will also find a foyer with plenty of closet space, a large living room, dining room, and bonus room perfect for a bedroom, home office, or playroom. Upstairs you will find four bedrooms off of the spacious hallway. The master bedroom is 20x20, boasts a walk-in closet, and feels like your own personal sanctuary. The master bathroom has a standalone soaking tub where you can relax and let the outside world melt away. The 3rd bedroom also has a walk-in closet. There is also another nice size full bath on the second floor. When you make your way to the finished basement, the possibilities are endless. With a full bathroom and access to walk out to the backyard, this space is perfect for an in-law's quarters, rec room, media area, or home gym; let your imagination run wild. Outside you will find a two-car garage, plus plenty of off-street parking. The house sits on a quarter of an acre and away from the main street. Come have coffee on the front porch or back patio overlooking your backyard and make your dream a reality.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Missry

(410) 453-0500 jmm@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 04/23/2021

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Lim

(240) 913-8110 info@argentrealty.com Argent Realty, LLC License #SP2002022905

Argent Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,922

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 11,765 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04082400009281

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,922

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-04-23
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Energy Star Refrigerator, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Humidifier, Energy Star Clothes Washer, Water Heater - Tankless
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm, Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Office, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3625
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3365
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 233.53
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2565
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 260
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1060
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Composition, Copper Plumbing, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway, Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Oversized, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 7
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump - Electric Backup

• Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 315800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 114400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11765.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11917769
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5922.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04082400009281
  • Tax Lot: 37
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$599,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.26%
Current Estimated Value
$643,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.52%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-9.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.82%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Clothbounce Llc
Bought by
Dixon Ave Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$486,333
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Xiu Ying $599,000 Eastern Title And Settlement
Chen Xiu Ying $599,000 North American Title
Alkire Michael $500,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Dixon Ave Llc $97,000 Ommercial Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chen Xiu Ying $450,000
Previous Owner Alkire Michael $475,000
Previous Owner Dixon Ave Llc $486,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $599,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Price Changed $599,000 -6.3% $178 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $639,000 +27.8% $190 / Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $500,000 -4.7% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Price Changed $524,900 -2.8% $163 / Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $168 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $549,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,058 $517,400 $114,400 $403,000
2024 $8,058 $488,333 $0 $0
2023 $3,738 $459,267 $0 $0
2022 $7,530 $430,200 $114,400 $315,800
2021 $9,516 $419,767 $0 $0
2020 $3,748 $309,200 $0 $0
2019 $3,694 $304,800 $114,400 $190,400
2018 $5,361 $301,333 $0 $0
2017 $4,640 $297,867 $0 $0
2016 $4,498 $294,400 $0 $0
2015 $4,498 $294,400 $0 $0
2014 $4,498 $294,400 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC525990

Bright MLS

APN: 08-2400009281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.