Estimated Value: $506,000 - $561,063
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10504 S Violet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $541,516, approximately $277 per square foot. 10504 S Violet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Talhelm Chelsey and Snyder Devin
Bought by
Snyder Devin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,986
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$442,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Bakker Kevin L
Bought by
Talhelm Chelsey and Snyder Devin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,340
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Bakker Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,767
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Escobar Luis and Escobar Skye
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Novotne Joseph R and Novotne Greta M
Bought by
Escobar Luis and Escobar Skye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,537
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Lepore Shelley A
Bought by
Novotne Joseph R and Novotne Greta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,710
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Devin | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Talhelm Chelsey | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Bakker Kevin L | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $237,159 | Backman Title Services | |
| Escobar Luis | -- | Surety Title | |
| Novotne Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Devin | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talhelm Chelsey | $312,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakker Kevin L | $165,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Luis | $220,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Novotne Joseph R | $115,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $538,200 | $118,300 | $419,900 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $519,500 | $111,600 | $407,900 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $469,000 | $106,000 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $479,900 | $104,000 | $375,900 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $370,300 | $79,800 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $336,500 | $79,800 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $308,400 | $75,200 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $191,700 | $75,200 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $182,700 | $75,200 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $167,000 | $75,200 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $163,300 | $73,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $156,000 | $70,700 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map