10505 Balsa St Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,361 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10505 Balsa St, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $355,590, approximately $325 per square foot. 10505 Balsa St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariana Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Mckinney Anna
Bought by
Mckinney Ronald Larry and Mckinney Jack E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Mckinney Anna
Bought by
Mckinney Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Ronald Larry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mckinney Anna | -- | Transunion |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckinney Anna | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $155,177 | $38,729 | $116,448 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $152,135 | $37,970 | $114,165 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $149,151 | $37,225 | $111,926 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $146,226 | $36,495 | $109,731 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $143,358 | $35,779 | $107,579 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $141,888 | $35,412 | $106,476 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $139,106 | $34,718 | $104,388 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $136,378 | $34,037 | $102,341 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $133,704 | $33,370 | $100,334 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $131,083 | $32,716 | $98,367 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $129,114 | $32,225 | $96,889 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $126,585 | $31,594 | $94,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map