10505 E 70th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10505 E 70th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $236,590, approximately $168 per square foot. 10505 E 70th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Chaney Brian K and Chaney Sara L
Bought by
Chaney Brian K and Chaney Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Summy Raymond W and Summy Betty June
Bought by
Chaney Brain K and Chaney Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Brian K | -- | Truhome Title Solutions | |
| Chaney Brain K | -- | Metro One Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaney Brian K | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Chaney Brain K | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $31,660 | $7,714 | $23,946 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $30,400 | $12,054 | $18,346 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $30,400 | $12,054 | $18,346 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $23,940 | $11,828 | $12,112 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $23,940 | $11,828 | $12,112 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $22,801 | $11,828 | $10,973 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $25,787 | $11,828 | $13,959 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $18,125 | $3,793 | $14,332 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $18,125 | $3,793 | $14,332 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $18,063 | $4,305 | $13,758 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $17,537 | $4,180 | $13,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map