M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Misha Sherwood
NextHome Gadwood Group
(913) 909-7960
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $240,573
Ready for you to come make it your own! Original hardwoods throughout main level, good size rooms and 2 hall closets for storage. Main level bathroom features a refinished bathtub and a window that lets in the natural light. Downstairs features a wet bar, an extra room for entertaining and a full 2nd bathroom with shower. Large backyard has a concrete slab ready for your storage shed. Adjacent lot will never be developed, leaving you with extra privacy and green space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Gadwood Group License #00232157 Listed on: 06/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith Linda R | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Neyhart Jeannette J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beckwith Linda R | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $24,625 | $5,406 | $19,219 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $31,639 | $6,793 | $24,846 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $31,639 | $4,264 | $27,375 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $18,620 | $3,804 | $14,816 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $18,620 | $3,804 | $14,816 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $17,736 | $3,804 | $13,932 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $17,736 | $3,804 | $13,932 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $15,436 | $3,311 | $12,125 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $15,436 | $3,311 | $12,125 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $15,050 | $3,523 | $11,527 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $14,611 | $3,420 | $11,191 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Misha Sherwood
NextHome Gadwood Group
(913) 909-7960
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Natosha Elliott
Weichert Realtors - Generations
(816) 695-8338
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2329982
APN: 45-630-14-09-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.