10506 E Avenue r6 Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10506 E Avenue r6, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $443,879, approximately $403 per square foot. 10506 E Avenue r6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daisy Gibson Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Girard Ronald F and Girard Phyllis J
Bought by
Teran Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,465
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Girard Ronald F and Girard Phyllis J
Bought by
Girard Ronald F and Girard Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teran Raymond | $182,000 | Fatcola | |
| Girard Ronald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teran Raymond | $179,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $258,744 | $86,007 | $172,737 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $253,671 | $84,321 | $169,350 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $248,698 | $82,668 | $166,030 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $243,823 | $81,048 | $162,775 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $239,043 | $79,459 | $159,584 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $231,954 | $77,103 | $154,851 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $227,407 | $75,592 | $151,815 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $183,000 | $60,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $151,000 | $50,100 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $129,000 | $42,800 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map