10506 Keepsake Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Melwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,162 - $672,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10506 Keepsake Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $650,291, approximately $210 per square foot. 10506 Keepsake Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Marrick Properties Inc
Bought by
Beamer Jeffrey H and Beamer Tonia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Marrick Properties Inc
Bought by
Beamer Jeffrey H and Beamer Tonia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamer Jeffrey H | $375,292 | -- | |
| Beamer Jeffrey H | $375,292 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $579,800 | $166,500 | $413,300 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $533,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $487,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $441,300 | $126,500 | $314,800 |
| 2021 | $6,057 | $415,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $389,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $363,600 | $100,700 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $354,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $336,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $333,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $329,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map