10509 Keepsake Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Melwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,348 - $697,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10509 Keepsake Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $685,087, approximately $219 per square foot. 10509 Keepsake Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Anquetta G
Bought by
Deutsche Alt 2005 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Marrick Properties Inc
Bought by
Thomas Anquetta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,050
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Woodyard Estates Llc
Bought by
Marrick Properties Inc and 401 Ste
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Alt 2005 1 | $379,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Anquetta G | $451,314 | -- | |
| Thomas Anquetta G | $451,314 | -- | |
| Marrick Properties Inc | $35,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Anquetta G | $361,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Anquetta G | $67,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,846 | $636,000 | $166,300 | $469,700 |
| 2024 | $7,846 | $588,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,480 | $540,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $492,900 | $126,300 | $366,600 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $464,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $435,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $406,700 | $100,600 | $306,100 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $396,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $385,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $375,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $369,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,127 | $363,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map