10508 E 27th Terrace S Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10508 E 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $159,415, approximately $137 per square foot. 10508 E 27th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Camareno Joel
Bought by
Camareno Joel Humberto and Camareno Lazara Beatrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Pleasant Spring Corp
Bought by
Camareno Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$29,883
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camareno Joel Humberto | -- | None Available | |
| Camareno Joel | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camareno Joel | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $18,343 | $3,403 | $14,940 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $25,344 | $2,316 | $23,028 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $25,344 | $2,255 | $23,089 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $13,870 | $2,293 | $11,577 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $13,870 | $2,293 | $11,577 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $13,838 | $2,293 | $11,545 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $13,838 | $2,293 | $11,545 |
| 2018 | $952 | $12,044 | $1,996 | $10,048 |
| 2017 | $952 | $12,044 | $1,996 | $10,048 |
| 2016 | $950 | $11,742 | $1,957 | $9,785 |
| 2014 | $903 | $11,400 | $1,900 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map