NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $162,586

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2025

Current estimated payment $889 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Back on Market! Buyer had cold feet! Come see this adorable 2 bed/1 bath ranch home with 1 car garage and carport. Amazing hardwoods throughout and it has been meticulously maintained. Roof is 7 yrs old and new dishwasher (a few months old). Fridge stays. Entire interior was painted less than 3 years ago, exterior painted 2 years ago and hardwoods in fantastic shape. Perfect rental or first home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaina Dougherty

Keller Williams KC North Brokerage Phone: 816-916-3628 License #2003018438 Listed on: 12/30/2024

Keller Williams KC North

Last Buyer's Agent

Athena Thomsen

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit License #2022016460

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-720-02-02-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,086

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 768
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Elaina Dougherty
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Living Area: 768
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen,Eat-In Kitchen
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-916-3628
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Painted Cabinets
  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim
  • Fencing: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Parcel Number: 27-720-02-02-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Rockwood Heights
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1086

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Rock Creek
  • High School: Van Horn

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2024
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
List Price
$153,000
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$149,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.74%
Original Mortgage
$5,936
Outstanding Balance
$5,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$143,747

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Frank H and Tucker Vonda L
Bought by
K & D Houses Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2010
Sold by
Krahenbuhl Mary E and Krahenbuhl Gene
Bought by
Tucker Vonda L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neely Cameron $153,000 Evertitle Agency Llc
K & D Houses Llc -- Cbkc Title & Escrow Llc
Tucker Vonda L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neely Cameron $5,936
Open Neely Cameron $148,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Sold -- -- --
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $153,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $153,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,086 $23,994 $3,483 $20,511
2024 $1,086 $15,227 $1,691 $13,536
2023 $1,059 $15,227 $1,689 $13,538
2022 $637 $8,360 $2,594 $5,766
2021 $634 $8,360 $2,594 $5,766
2020 $625 $8,019 $2,594 $5,425
2019 $616 $8,019 $2,594 $5,425
2018 $602 $7,623 $1,231 $6,392
2017 $602 $7,623 $1,231 $6,392
2016 $586 $7,241 $1,957 $5,284
2014 $557 $7,030 $1,900 $5,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2524386

Heartland MLS

APN: 27-720-02-02-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.