10508 Memphis Ave Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $833,212
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10508 Memphis Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $771,303, approximately $767 per square foot. 10508 Memphis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Lecaro Hector and Gomez Lecaro Mariaelena
Bought by
Jimenez George and Jimenez Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,400
Outstanding Balance
$203,904
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Lecaro Hector and Gomez Lecaro Mariaelena
Bought by
Lecaro Hector and Gomez Lecaro Mariaelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Oyola Gilbert and Zatarain Oyola Rosana
Bought by
Lecaro Hector and Gomez Mariaelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Zatarain Rosana
Bought by
Oyola Gilbert and Zatarain Rosana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,190
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Flor M
Bought by
Zatarain Rosana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Yan Frank F
Bought by
Rodriguez Flor M and Zatarain Rosana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez George | $478,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lecaro Hector | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lecaro Hector | $202,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Oyola Gilbert | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Zatarain Rosana | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Flor M | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez George | $382,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecaro Hector | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecaro Hector | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oyola Gilbert | $152,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Flor M | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $653,209 | $522,571 | $130,638 |
| 2024 | $7,703 | $640,402 | $512,325 | $128,077 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $627,846 | $502,280 | $125,566 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $615,536 | $492,432 | $123,104 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $603,468 | $482,777 | $120,691 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $534,000 | $428,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $5,980 | $492,000 | $394,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $427,000 | $342,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $389,000 | $311,400 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $316,000 | $253,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map