10508 S 3rd Ave Inglewood, CA 90303
South Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10508 S 3rd Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303 and is currently estimated at $915,354, approximately $464 per square foot. 10508 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodworth - Monroe TK-8 Academy, Morningside High School, and Teach Academy Of Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Barnett Johnita M
Bought by
Barnett Johnita M and Johnita M Barnett Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Minor Roger
Bought by
Barnett Johnita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Walton Wilbert
Bought by
Walton Wilbert and The Wilbert Walton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Johnita M | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Johnita M | -- | -- | |
| Walton Wilbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $384,353 | $248,893 | $135,460 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $376,817 | $244,013 | $132,804 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $369,429 | $239,229 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $362,187 | $234,539 | $127,648 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $355,087 | $229,941 | $125,146 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $344,557 | $223,122 | $121,435 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $337,802 | $218,748 | $119,054 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $324,686 | $210,254 | $114,432 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $319,810 | $207,096 | $112,714 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $313,547 | $203,040 | $110,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map