10509 Fire Oak Ct Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10509 Fire Oak Ct, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $248,982, approximately $153 per square foot. 10509 Fire Oak Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Henley Steven M
Bought by
Londono Martha and Henley Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa
Bought by
Henley Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,526
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Londono Martha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henley Steven M | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|