NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $726,384 - $788,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2017

Last sale price $439,000 $429 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,549 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

3 BED, 1 BATH -- Well Kept Home in Residential Neighborhood of West Whittier. Owners Just Completed Awesome Touches to Home. New HVAC System, Updated Electric Panel, Exterior Stucco Work & Paint, Interior Paint Touch Ups. Windows Remodeled over the Years. Long Driveway Leads to Two-Car Garage. Spacious Backyard w/Gazebo, Great for Summer Cookouts! Roof Ridge Caps Replaced on Home & Garage about a Year Ago, per Owner.. Roof Inspector Advised in Very Good Condition, Another 10 Good Years of Life. Neighborhood Pride of Ownership. Nearby Shops, Restaurants, Theaters, Parks. School Bus Stop at Corner Across Street. Some Schools Walking Distance. Easy Access to 605, 5, 60, 10 Fwys. [*NOTE: Listing Taken 2/20/17, Owners Completed 2 Months of Great Work on Home! Come See, Place Your Offer. This Attractive Home Won't Last Long.]

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dwayne Saunders

Century 21 Cornerstone License #01754222 Listed on: 02/20/2017

Century 21 Cornerstone

Last Buyer's Agent

Miguel Gonzalez

Century 21 Allstars License #01716213

Century 21 Allstars

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,215 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • SEER Rated 13-15 Air Conditioning Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 15423
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8177015029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,215 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LCRAYY
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8177015029
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1024.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 428.71
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Attic, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Jetted Tub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Excellent Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Uncovered, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Gated, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Seer Rated 13-15
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Level, Sprinkler System, Utilities - Overhead
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5215.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5023.01
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 15423

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2017
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Chris
Bought by
Zambrano Leonardo
Seller's Agent
Dwayne Saunders
Century 21 Cornerstone
Buyer's Agent
Miguel Gonzalez
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$439,000
Current Estimated Value
$756,346

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$317,346
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$431,048
Outstanding Balance
$358,666
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,680

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2017
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Jasper Jason
Bought by
Zambrano Leonardo
Seller's Agent
Dwayne Saunders
Century 21 Cornerstone
Buyer's Agent
Miguel Gonzalez
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$439,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,048
Outstanding Balance
$358,666
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Jasper Jason and Jasper Erin
Bought by
Jasper Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Jasper Jason and Jasper Erin
Bought by
Jasper Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2004
Sold by
Stephenson Sandra
Bought by
Jasper Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zambrano Leonardo -- Orange Coast Title Company
Zambrano Leonardo $439,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Jasper Jason -- Orange Coast Title Company
Jasper Jason -- Financial Title Company
Jasper Jason -- --
Stephenson Sandra Marilyn $75,000 --
Lawrence Colleen Linda -- --
Stephenson Sandra Marilyn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zambrano Leonardo $431,048
Previous Owner Zambrano Leonardo $15,365
Previous Owner Jasper Jason $328,000
Previous Owner Jasper Jason $298,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Sold $439,000 0.0% $429 / Sq Ft
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 For Sale $439,000 -- $429 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,176 $509,489 $393,202 $116,287
2024 $6,176 $499,500 $385,493 $114,007
2023 $6,072 $489,707 $377,935 $111,772
2022 $5,962 $480,106 $370,525 $109,581
2021 $5,827 $470,693 $363,260 $107,433
2019 $5,773 $456,735 $352,487 $104,248
2018 $5,630 $447,780 $345,576 $102,204
2016 $1,992 $135,096 $90,627 $44,469
2015 $1,962 $133,068 $89,266 $43,802
2014 $1,875 $130,462 $87,518 $42,944
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW17050570

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8177-015-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.