10509 Sedgebrook Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $410,509 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10509 Sedgebrook Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $687,877, approximately $286 per square foot. 10509 Sedgebrook Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Millergelate Alfredo J
Bought by
Morrow Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Morrow Joanne M and Millergelate Joanne
Bought by
Millergelate Alfredo and Millergelate Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Millergelate Alfredo | -- | American Guardian Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millergelate Alfredo | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |