1051 Bethany Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Bethany Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $355,330, approximately $292 per square foot. 1051 Bethany Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Gutierrez Rita and Gutierrez Rita M
Bought by
Gutierrez Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Rita M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Rita M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $147,813 | $41,271 | $106,542 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $144,915 | $40,462 | $104,453 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $142,074 | $39,669 | $102,405 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $139,290 | $38,892 | $100,398 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $136,560 | $38,130 | $98,430 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $135,161 | $37,740 | $97,421 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $132,511 | $37,000 | $95,511 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $129,914 | $36,275 | $93,639 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $127,367 | $35,564 | $91,803 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $124,870 | $34,867 | $90,003 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $122,996 | $34,344 | $88,652 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $120,588 | $33,672 | $86,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map